Congratulations to the list of 168 artists who were shortlisted on Wednesday 15 November, 2017 for Contemporary Visions 8.

We hope to have the final list of artists announced for CV8 by the end of November.

Once again, thank you to all of the artists who applied!

Most sincerely,
Team Beers & Jury

***

(Note: all artists are listed alphabetically by first name) 

Abigail Hopkins
Ada Ihmels
Adam Bottomley
Adam Holmes-Davies
Adrian Kupcsik
Adrian Pocobelli
Agnieszka Katz Barlow
Akal Mehmet & Kazim
Alan Fears
Alec Kronacker
Alexei Alexander
Alice Pedroletti
Alina Birkner
Amanda Kyritsopoulou
Andrea G. Artz
Andreas Lozano
Anna Ilsley
Anna Kolosova
Anna Reading
Ben Branagan
Ben Lloyd
Bernadette Despujols
Bertrand Fournier
Betsey Kilpatrick
Bonnie Maygarden
Borbala Szanto
Bradley Wood
Brenda Perry
Bryden McDonagh
Caleb Hahne
Callum Green
Charley Peters
Charlie Edmiston
Charlotte Edey
Christian Berg Gravningen
Christian Ruiz Berman
Christos Tsimaris
Chun-Yu Chen
Cisco Merel
Curtis Frank
Daisy Parris
Dan Perkins
Daniel  Fleming
Daniel Blanquer
Daniel Crawshaw
Daniel Jensen
Daniel MacCarthy
Daniel Morowitz
Danielle Tay
Danny Ferrell
David Ashley Kerr
Dewy Elsinga
Dominic Myatt
Elena Gileva
Eloise Kirk
Emily Grace Harrison
Emily Hill
Erik Arazi
Eugene Macki
Euyoung Hong
Felicia Forte
Felix Treadwell
Fernando M. Romero
Francisco Rodriguez
Franco La Russa
Frank Kleineidam
George Hill-Baker
Gino Saccone
Go Suga
Gregory Kaplowitz
Henrik Godsk
Igor Moritz
Jack  Towndrow
Jack Shearing
Jaime Valtierra
Jane Hayes Greenwood
jason hazle
Javier Palacios
Javier Rodriguez Lozano
Jay Rechsteiner
Jeff Chester
Jenny Morgan
Jiyoung Yoo
Joanne Hummel-Newell
Jonathan Schofield
Jonathan Small
Joseph Grahame
Jozsef Csato
Judith Hagan
Julia Trybala
Jyan Ku
Katja Angeli
Kaveri Raina
Kayla Mattes
Kellen Hatanaka
Kevin Perkins
Kevin Stuart
Kit Pak-Poy
Klavs Loris
Koinuma Yoshiyuki
Konstantina Krikzoni
Konstatinos Sklavenitis
Laith McGregor
Laurie Vincent
Lee Johnson
Leif Low-Beer
Lewis Colburn
Lia Colectivo by emilia maino
Liam Fallon
Liv Tandrevold Eriksen
Lucian Strindberg Boyle
Ludwig Kupfer
Manuel Caldeira
Marco Reichert
Mark Posey
Massimo Agostinelli
Mateusz SarzyƄski
Matthieu Leger
Michael Reeder
Michal Cole
Mike Shultis
Millie Layton
Ned Snider
Nick White
Nicola Kloosterman
Nicolas Sassoon
Nicole Gault
Oli Epp
Oliver McConnie
Oliver Pauk
Olly Fathers
Padma Rajendran
Pat Cleveland
Paul Cole
Philip Gerald
Radoslav Ninov
Rob Tucker
Samuel de Gunzburg
Sara Genn
Sarah Fortais
Sebastian Hosu
Seungjo Jeong
Sharona Eliassaf
Shaun Harrigan
Sipho Johannes Josef Mabona
Sofia Donovan
Soojin Hong
Srijon Chowdhury
Stamatis Papazoglou
Steve Byrnes
Steve Moberly
Stuart Robinson
Super Future Kid
Tadao Cern
Tahnee Lonsdale
Takashi Matsuda
Tal Yerushalmi
Tess Williams
Thom Trojanowski
Tom Cardwell
Tom Levy
Toru Ishii
Travis Southworth
Trinity Tristan
Valerie Molnar
Vasco Futscher
Victoria Parker
Yann Houri
Yishen Chen
Yoo Hee Chang
Yvette Coppersmith
Yvonne Cheah